Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Westbury CC on Sun 27 May 2018 at 13:00
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w  
for 10 wickets
14
144

(39.3 overs)
    
James Basu Caught  1 1
Olly Woodward Bowled  26 5 1
Harry Bartlett Caught  0
Will Woodward Bowled  14 2
Tommy Moore Caught  2 1
Marcus Goodchild Caught  5
James Hawkes Bowled  39 2 3 1
Martin Bloomfield Caught  6 1
Andy Reclik Bowled  13 1 1
Mark King Not Out  13 1
Graham Keens Bowled  11 1

Westbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Harper7.311936.332.53
C Tredwell8.0030130.003.75
G Judd8.0032310.674.00
G Markham8.001628.002.00
C Williams8.0231131.003.87

Westbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
148 (31.1 overs)
     
  b Will 41
  b Harry 5
  ct Olly Bwld Hawks 8
  ct & Bwld Moore 9
  ct Hawks Bwld Will 22
  ct Basu Bwld Will 7
  ct Reclik Bwld Will 12
  Not Out  17
  Not Out  7
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hawkes6.1034134.005.51
Harry Bartlett6.0320120.003.33
Tommy Moore8.0033133.004.13
Mark King4.001500.003.75
Will Woodward6.003047.505.00
Andy Reclik1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    J.Spooner
  • Scorer :
    G.Bishop
 
Photos and video of Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Westbury CC on Sun 27 May 2018 at 13:00

NVC v Westbury

Olly and Bas to get the run chase started