Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

S.G CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI on Sun 16 Aug 1998 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

S.G CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
244 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Bourne8.005400.006.75
Neville Linnell16.0441313.672.56
Chris Spooner11.0137137.003.36
Ben Trafford4.013500.008.75
R Medhurst5.0048224.009.60
Michael Byrne3.002200.007.33

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
243

(48.0 overs)
    
Stuart Large Caught  99
Chris Majkut Caught  0 1
Ben Trafford Bowled  28
Malcolm Large Caught  52 1
Craig Majkut Caught  12
Neville Linnell Caught  5
Geoff Bishop Not Out  20
Chris Spooner Not Out  15
Jon Bourne  
Michael Byrne  
R Medhurst  

S.G CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.