Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Horspath CC 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12:30
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 30 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w  
for 10 wickets
29
245

(49.0 overs)
    
James Basu Bowled  1 25 14 7.14
Olly Woodward Caught  13 43 22 3 59.09 1
Matt Bolton Lbw  0 5 5 0
Will Woodward Caught  21 55 36 2 58.33 1
Tommy Moore Caught  91 129 103 14 88.35 2
Charlie Downes Caught  7 13 11 1 63.64 2
Adam Mould Caught  25 34 33 4 75.76 1
James Hawkes Caught  50 50 62 6 2 80.65
Alex Ross Caught  4 8 7 57.14
Matt Pearce Stumped  4 6 5 1 80.0
Dave Pearce Not Out  0 1

Horspath CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Horspath CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
28
215 (48.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Pearce8.342237.332.59
Matt Pearce10.0241313.674.10
Adam Mould4.002200.005.50
Tommy Moore10.0042142.004.20
Will Woodward9.0038138.004.22
James Hawkes7.0035217.505.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Bish
 
Photos and video of Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Horspath CC 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12:30

file-8

win for the 1s