Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Mursley CC on Sun 06 May 2018 at 13:00
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won by 299 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
413

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Bolton Bowled  130 118 97 12 3 134.02
James Basu Caught  12 31 24 2 50.0
Marcus Goodchild Caught  94 80 60 8 6 156.67 2
Will Woodward Caught  3 7 5 60.0
Olly Woodward Not Out  74 40 37 7 4 200
Tommy Moore Not Out  56 30 26 5 3 215.38
James Hawkes   2
Martin Bloomfield   1
Sam Mudie   2
Simon Edwards  
Joe Harman  

Mursley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mursley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
114 (32.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hawkes5.0018118.003.60
Joe Harman5.001125.502.20
Simon Edwards4.0035135.008.75
Sam Mudie4.011100.002.75
Will Woodward4.011527.503.75
Martin Bloomfield3.01924.503.00
Matt Bolton3.11616.001.89
Tommy Moore3.02414.001.33

  • Umpire :
    J.Spooner
  • Scorer :
    G.Bishop
 
Photos and video of Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Mursley CC on Sun 06 May 2018 at 13:00

IMG_5986.JPG

NVC v Mursley

NVC v Mursley

Winning start to NVC 2018