Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Bledlow Ridge CC on Sun 07 May 2000 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Ridge CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
205 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner12.0427127.002.25
Jon Bourne4.002300.005.75
Steve Pitman11.014200.003.82
Neville Linnell8.0059229.507.38
Micky Zakaszewski6.002900.004.83
Stuart Large2.001628.008.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
164

(45.0 overs)
    
Bobby Dix Caught  4 1
Ian Clark Caught  19
Steve Pitman Caught  0
Stuart Large Not Out  65
Malcolm Large Caught  23
Neville Linnell Caught  10 1
Micky Zakaszewski Bowled  0 1
Jon Bourne Bowled  4
N Scott  
Dave Saw  
Jim Spooner  

Bledlow Ridge CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.