Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Brackley on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brackley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (50.0 overs)
     
Carpenter ct  Harman B Harman 0
Davis ct  Keens B Harman 11
Cartwright b  King 59
Lowe lbw  King 21
Hollyoake ct  Harman B Moore 3
Faulkner ct  Witney B King 1
Harris Not Out  20
Goddard b  Moore 7
Markham b  King 12
Lowe lbw  King 5
Field b  King 0

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman15.0337218.502.47
Ben Moore12.023000.002.50
Andy Wagerfield3.001700.005.67
Mark King13.034066.673.08
Tommy Moore8.0129214.503.63

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
164

(44.5 overs)
    
James Bacon b  Lowe 9
Tommy Moore b  Lowe 37
George Harman ct  Lowe B Harris 25 2
Graham Keens ct  Faulkne B Lowe 1 1
Tom White Run out  13
Adam Tapping Not Out  25
Ben Moore b  Lowe 0
Andy Wagerfield b  Lowe 17
Mark King Not Out  22
Liam Witney   1
Joe Harman  

Brackley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Goddard3.001000.003.33
Field3.02100.000.33
Lowe19.0659414.753.11
Cartwright7.011800.002.57
Harris12.0063163.005.25
Malcolm1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    K Bacon
  • Scorer :
    J Spooner