Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Challow CC on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 73 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201

(53.0 overs)
    
Matt Bolton b Stutter 46 1
Charlie Downes Run out  31
Adam Mould lbw Packham 8
Ryan Chapman b Packham 6
Manoj Parmar ct Dimbelow B Stutter 26
Will Woodward st Burry B Stutter 9
George Harman Not Out  24
James Shirley ct Gordon B Stutter 1
Matt Pearce ct Kent B Packham 20
Marcus Goodchild b Packham 2
Mark King Not Out  3 1

Challow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dimbylow10.013200.003.20
Jones7.002500.003.57
Stutter17.0374418.504.35
Packham8.013348.254.13
Harris11.013400.003.09

Challow CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
Bryan b King 37
Penrose b Chapman 1
Stutter b Pearce 11
Jones ct And B Bolton 7
Kent b King 2
Burry lbw King 7
Gordon ct And B King 13
Harris lbw Shirley 7
Dimbylow b Mould 24
Jones Not Out  5
Packham b Mould 0

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Pearce11.0224124.002.18
Ryan Chapman7.0220120.002.86
Adam Mould6.0036218.006.00
Matt Bolton7.0117117.002.43
Mark King8.012345.752.88
James Shirley3.01717.002.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Bish