Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ley Hill CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 26 Apr 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 69 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ley Hill CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
177 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Moore6.0215115.002.50
Jim Spooner6.011500.002.50
Neville Linnell8.0235217.504.38
Mark King6.021400.002.33
Chris Spooner6.0130130.005.00
Adam Tapping3.01700.002.33
Marcus Goodchild3.0025125.008.33
Matt Tapping2.002400.0012.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
108

(0.0 overs)
    
Trac Walker Bowled  51
Steve Williams Bowled  4
Ben Moore Bowled  12
Matt Tapping Caught  13
Mark King Bowled  7
Dave Tapping Lbw  6 1
Chris Spooner Bowled  1 1
Adam Tapping Bowled  0
Neville Linnell Not Out  1 1
Marcus Goodchild Bowled  0
Jim Spooner Run out  7

Ley Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.