Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Reed CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st on Sun 29 Jun 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 178 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reed CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
280 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Mould8.005800.007.25
James Shirley8.0057228.507.13
Ryan Chapman5.0049149.009.80
Andy Witney8.003900.004.88
Mark King7.0049149.007.00
Matt Bolton4.002200.005.50

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102

(0.0 overs)
    
Bob Floyd Caught  2
Charlie Downes Caught  11
Adam Mould Bowled  9
Matt Bolton Caught  0
Harry Moseley Caught  6
James Bacon Bowled  8
George Harman Caught  11
Ryan Chapman Run out  4
James Shirley Caught  21
Andy Witney Bowled  7
Mark King Not Out  5

Reed CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Reed CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st on Sun 29 Jun 2008 at 1.00pm

Andie W @ Reed 2008

Andie Witney - Regional final @ Reed 2008