Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

White Waltham CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st on Sun 18 May 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 165 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
270

(0.0 overs)
    
Bob Floyd Caught  80
Charlie Downes Bowled  85
Adam Mould Caught  26
George Harman Stumped  1
Ryan Chapman Bowled  25
Harry Moseley Caught  20 2 1
Ben Moore Not Out  17
Liam Witney Stumped  2 1
Chris Spooner Not Out  1
Mark King  
Andy Witney   1

White Waltham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

White Waltham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
105 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Mould6.0012112.002.00
Ryan Chapman6.0125212.504.17
Mark King6.0118118.003.00
Ben Moore6.022237.333.67
Liam Witney4.02700.001.75
Andy Witney2.00717.003.50
Chris Spooner1.10717.006.00