Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Senior Midweek v Aston Clinton CC on Tue 26 May 2009 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 163 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Senior Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
200

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Bolton Bowled  70
Adam Mould Caught  44
Matt Downes Lbw  36
Charlie Downes Caught  18
George Harman Not Out  14 1
Ryan Chapman  
Ali Crighton  
Ben Moore  
Mark King  
James Shirley  
Joe Harman  

Aston Clinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aston Clinton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
63 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Senior Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Chapman3.0011111.003.67
Ali Crighton2.001728.508.50
Ben Moore2.00515.002.50
Mark King4.01340.750.75
James Shirley3.002100.007.00
Joe Harman1.00600.006.00