Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Ridge CC - 1st XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
228

(53.0 overs)
    
Matt Bolton Lbw  11
Charlie Downes Caught  71
Adam Mould Caught  14
Harry Moseley Caught  23 3
Tommy Moore Caught  1 1
George Harman Bowled  24
James Shirley Caught  16
Matt Pearce Not Out  31
Marcus Goodchild Not Out  16
Mark King  
Chris Spooner   1

Bledlow Ridge CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bledlow Ridge CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
141 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Mould10.0321210.502.10
James Shirley7.0223123.003.29
Matt Pearce9.0218118.002.00
Chris Spooner6.011900.003.17
Mark King6.011829.003.00
Marcus Goodchild5.011326.502.60
Matt Bolton4.02800.002.00