Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club U15 v Wendover CC on Mon 04 Jul 2022 at 6pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 28w 1b  
for 9 wickets
37
120

(20.0 overs)
    
Adam Hawkins ct T Duff b F Nelson 6 5 1 120.0
Oliver Bowler b F Nelson 4 8 50.0
James Zobel Not Out  43 52 6 82.69
Toby Lumb b F Nelson 6 4 1 150.0 1
Ossian Conely st J Godden b T Duff 8 16 50.0
Edward Johnson b B Cliffe 14 22 1 63.64
Conor Heatley b G Greer 2 6 33.33
Charlie Bradshaw ct Z Cleary b S Shahapur 0 3 0
Tom Watkins b S Shahapur 0 2 0
Euan Conely run out  (Unsure) 0 1 0
James Hawkins Not Out  0

Wendover CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Nelson3.001535.005.00
Aayan Mehrab3.001000.003.33
Zachary Cleary2.001400.007.00
Thomas Duff2.00818.004.00
George Hulett2.001600.008.00
Ben List2.001100.005.50
Ben Cliffe2.0020120.0010.00
Shashank Shahapur2.00422.002.00
George Greer2.0021121.0010.50

Wendover CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 18w 1b  
for 4 wickets
27
121 (16.0 overs)
     
George Hulett b T Lumb 3 9 33.33
James Godden ct T Lumb b T Lumb 44 40 6 110.0
Thomas Duff b A Hawkins 27 16 5 168.75
Shashank Shahapur b A Hawkins 1 5 20.0
Ben List Not Out  7 15 46.67
Freddie Nelson Not Out  12 11 1 109.09
Ben Cliffe  
Freddie Mackintosh  
Zachary Cleary  
Aayan Mehrab  
George Greer  

Bledlow Village Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Bradshaw4.004100.0010.25
Toby Lumb3.001527.505.00
Adam Hawkins3.0020210.006.67
Conor Heatley2.001400.007.00
James Zobel2.001500.007.50
Oliver Bowler1.00500.005.00
Ossian Conely1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Bill Bolton
  • Scorer :