Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Taplow CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI on Sun 22 Jul 2001 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 123 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Taplow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
224 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner10.043300.003.30
M Bird6.0026126.004.33
S Groom4.0028128.007.00
Chris Howe4.0018118.004.50
Neville Linnell9.003700.004.11
Graeme Pitt4.003300.008.25
Bobby Howe4.012300.005.75
Geoff Bishop3.002900.009.67

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101

(28.1 overs)
    
Neville Linnell Caught  3
Matt Clark Bowled  20 1
Chris Spooner Caught  8 1
Bobby Howe Caught  20
Craig Majkut Bowled  16
Geoff Bishop Caught  14
M Allen Stumped  0
S Groom Lbw  0
M Bird Bowled  0
Chris Howe Not Out  4
Graeme Pitt Bowled  1

Taplow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.