Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Full Tossers on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Guy Woodward Bowled  0 7 0
Olly Woodward Caught  11 20 1 55.00
Ed Furniss Caught  55 81 6 67.90 2
Andy Witney Lbw  22 53 1 41.51
Billy Wagerfield Caught  0 1 0 2
Liam Witney Stumped  4 6 1 66.67
Steve Williams Not Out  28 57 3 49.12
Andy Howson Bowled  16 35 3 45.71
Geoff Bishop Bowled  0 15 0 1
Zak Messenger Caught  2 1 200
Andy Quinn  

Full Tossers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Full Tossers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
83 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Witney10.021543.751.50
Andy Howson6.021125.501.83
Andy Quinn6.03723.501.17
Zak Messenger4.001400.003.50
Steve Williams3.001100.003.67
Billy Wagerfield6.03500.000.83
Andy Witney3.30616.001.71
Olly Woodward3.01200.000.67
Guy Woodward2.00900.004.50