Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wendover CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club U12 on Thu 16 Jun 2022 at 6pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wendover CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 5 wickets
10
123 (20.0 overs)
     
Ellie Harvey b  O Bowler 6 16 37.50
Josh Wilkinson ct  J Whalley b J Murphy 9 16 1 56.25
Christopher Jacob b  J Murphy 15 14 3 107.14
Zac Diment Retired Not Out  45 25 8 180.0
Lucas Thomas Retired Not Out  16 25 1 64.00
Joel Timberlake b  H Purushothaman 13 14 2 92.86
Theo Davis b  J Murphy 0 2 0
Henry Davis Not Out  8 6 1 133.33
Jamie Collins Not Out  1 2 50.0
Caleb Chaplin-Stephens  

Bledlow Village Cricket Club U12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Conely3.001900.006.33
Oliver Bowler3.01616.002.00
Helena Purushothaman3.0016116.005.33
Jacob Murphy3.001836.006.00
Victoria Smart2.001400.007.00
Tommy Carr2.002000.0010.00
Jack Joseph1.00600.006.00
James North2.001700.008.50
Joshua Whalley1.00600.006.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club U12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
110

(20.0 overs)
    
Oliver Bowler Retired Not Out  43 26 4 3 165.38
Euan Conely ct  J Timberlake b Z Diment 0 4 0
Jacob Murphy Retired Not Out  14 25 2 56.00
Flynn Murray b  C Jacob 11 14 1 78.57
Freddie Buckland ct  H Davis b H Davis 4 5 1 80.0
Helena Purushothaman b  Z Diment 0 6 0
Tommy Carr ct  L Austin b J Collins 1 4 25.00
James North Not Out  14 23 1 60.87
Victoria Smart ct  J Timberlake b L Austin 1 13 7.69
Joshua Whalley Not Out  3 5 60.0 1

Wendover CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zac Diment3.00522.501.67
Josh Wilkinson2.002100.0010.50
Ellie Harvey2.001500.007.50
Lucas Thomas3.001500.005.00
Christopher Jacob2.0017117.008.50
Henry Davis2.0011111.005.50
Jamie Collins2.00717.003.50
Theo Davis1.01000.000.00
Logan Austin2.00818.004.00
Caleb Chaplin-Stephens1.00500.005.00