Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aston Rowant CC 4th XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 13.00
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
36
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Marcus Goodchild ct /J.Reynoldson 94 128 9 73.44 2
Richard Regler b G.Red Guard-Siler 15 43 33 1 45.45
Harry Moseley st D.Simpson 49 117 94 2 52.13 1 1
Martin Bloomfield lbw J.Reynoldson 1 8 7 14.29
Andy Reclik ct P.Humphries 6 16 15 40.0
Matt Lomas b D.Simpson 0 2 2 0
Dan Walker Not Out  4 6 6 66.67
Joe Harman Not Out  1 3 4 25.00
Ben Moore   2
Vineeth Purushothaman  
Jim Spooner  

Aston Rowant CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Red Guard-Siler8.0136136.004.50
J.Revill7.003000.004.29
P.Humphries11.0147147.004.27
D.Coates2.001300.006.50
J.Coles5.001700.003.40
J.Reynoldson5.0131215.506.20
D.Simpson7.0025212.503.57

Aston Rowant CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
141 (34.4 overs)
     
C.Hutton ct H.Moseley/B.Moore 4 2 5 1 80.0
J.Coles st H.Moseley/B.Moore 47 69 71 3 66.20
O.Shaw lbw J.Harman 24 58 42 3 57.14
J.Reynoldson lbw J.Harman 2 14 12 16.67
D.Holts ct M.Goodchild/J.Harman 0 13 9 0
D.Coates Run out  10 20 11 2 90.91
W.Senior b J.Harman 0 3 4 0
J.Revill ct M.Goodchild/M.Lomas 6 15 5 1 120.0
G.Red Guard-Siler Not Out  36 38 32 7 112.50
P.Humphries ct B.Moore/M.Lomas 3 14 12 25.00
D.Simpson  B.Moore/M.Lomas 16 9 22.22

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Moore13.0436218.002.77
Andy Reclik4.002700.006.75
Joe Harman12.023949.753.25
Matt Lomas4.402538.335.36
Marcus Goodchild1.001200.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    G.Moore
  • Scorer :
    Tish