Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Great & Little Tew CC 3rd XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great & Little Tew CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
216 (49.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman11.024100.003.73
Andy Reclik8.2141141.004.92
Jim Spooner17.0477325.674.53
Tom Folley7.003700.005.29
Harry Bond2.001000.005.00
Lewis Craker4.00751.401.75

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 13b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
173

(45.1 overs)
    
Olly Woodward Bowled  8
Martin Bloomfield Bowled  0
James Bacon Caught  6
Josh Franklin Bowled  1 1
George Harman Caught  81 2
Harry Bond Caught  3
Andy Reclik Caught  11
Lewis Craker Not Out  15
Tom Folley Bowled  4 2
Joe Harman Bowled  6 1
Jim Spooner Lbw  2

Great & Little Tew CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    G.Moore
  • Scorer :