Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Didcot CC 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Didcot CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
21
149 (42.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Chapman11.2245315.003.97
James Hawkes7.0128128.004.00
Matt Pearce10.042638.672.60
Joe Harman5.001500.003.00
Tommy Moore5.001929.503.80
Matt Bolton4.03414.001.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
8
150

(38.2 overs)
    
Marcus Goodchild Lbw  40 74 56 7 71.43 1
Tommy Moore Not Out  82 128 122 14 67.21
Matt Bolton Not Out  20 54 49 4 40.82 1
Charlie Downes  
Ryan Chapman   1
Manoj Parmar  
George Harman   1
Manan Parmar  
Matt Pearce  
James Hawkes  
Joe Harman  

Didcot CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Geoff Bishop