Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Kenton CC on Sun 17 May 1998 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kenton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
201 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Bourne12.0149149.004.08
Neville Linnell10.0135135.003.50
Michael Byrne3.003000.0010.00
K Chittenden11.0233216.503.00
Ben Trafford6.0018118.003.00
M Stacey3.002600.008.67

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
148

(51.0 overs)
    
K Chittenden Run out  22
Neville Linnell Bowled  8
Ben Trafford Bowled  13
Malcolm Large Caught  77 1
Michael Byrne Not Out  14
Jon Bourne Caught  5
Ben Trafford Bowled  1
Russell Chittenden Caught  4 1
Ken Folley Bowled  0
M Stacey Not Out  0
James Shirley  

Kenton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.