Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Aston Rowant CC on Sun 10 Sep 2000 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 47 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(36.0 overs)
    
Bobby Dix Bowled  40 1
Bob Floyd Lbw  15
S Cooper Bowled  14
Neilson Hinks Caught  14
M Pope Bowled  22 1
J Potier Stumped  16 1
Micky Zakaszewski Caught  0
James Shirley Bowled  2
Graham Keens Not Out  2 1
Alan Spooner Caught  1
Jim Spooner Caught  0

Aston Rowant CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aston Rowant CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
89 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner10.0320120.002.00
S Cooper5.021200.002.40
James Shirley7.001829.002.57
J Potier6.0113113.002.17
Micky Zakaszewski5.021334.332.60
M Pope1.11111.000.86