Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v The Lee CC on Sun 22 Jul 2001 at 1.30pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 123 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
249 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner13.015900.004.54
Ish Ahmed6.0036136.006.00
Jon Bourne4.003200.008.00
David Stone5.004300.008.60
Asad Mahmood4.002400.006.00
Scott Waite3.003300.0011.00
Trev Saunders1.001000.0010.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126

(36.5 overs)
    
Bobby Dix Caught  17
Chris Saunders Bowled  13
Javed Iqbal Bowled  10
Asad Mahmood Caught  0
Waseem Khan Caught  28
David Stone Caught  0
Trev Saunders Bowled  0
Scott Waite Bowled  12
Jon Bourne Caught  14
Ish Ahmed Not Out  14
Jim Spooner Caught  12

The Lee CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.