Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Chairmans X1 on Sun 07 Sep 2014 at 11.30am
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won 10 wickets

Match report played as 2 innings of 20/20

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
306

(31.0 overs)
    
Will Woodward Not Out  105
Steve Williams Caught  28
James Hawkes Not Out  63 1
Marcus Goodchild Not Out  44
Dan Walker Not Out  50
Megan Woodward  
Ben Moore  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Chairmans X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chairmans X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
238 (40.0 overs)
     
G.Tombs Caught  29
P.Brooks Bowled  32
T.Moore Caught  25
M.Parmar Bowled  3
R.Floyd Not Out  10
D.Woodward Not Out  13
A.Peacock  
R.Downes  
P.Brooks Not Out  63
T.Moore Not Out  34
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Walker8.0051151.006.38
Marcus Goodchild2.002700.0013.50
Megan Woodward8.005000.006.25
James Hawkes8.0070235.008.75
Will Woodward5.0046146.009.20
Ben Moore6.0035217.505.83