Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Cherwell Cricket League CC on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cherwell Cricket League CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
238 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Mould7.002438.003.43
Ben Moore8.0065232.508.13
Marcus Goodchild6.0138138.006.33
Tommy Moore8.0050316.676.25
Ryan Chapman6.0036136.006.00
Matt Tapping1.00700.007.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170

(39.3 overs)
    
Olly Woodward Caught  5
Manan Parmar Caught  16
Ryan Chapman Caught  6
Tommy Moore Stumped  47
Matt Tapping Caught  32
Adam Mould Caught  1 2
Tom Folley Bowled  0 1
Marcus Goodchild Bowled  25
Dan Walker Lbw  0 1
Ben Moore Bowled  7
Andy Peacock Not Out  12

Cherwell Cricket League CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.