Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Fiddlers CC on Sun 06 May 2001 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(44.0 overs)
    
Bobby Dix Caught  21 1
Micky Zakaszewski Caught  39
Bob Floyd Lbw  4
Chris Spooner Bowled  4
James Shirley Stumped  24
Neil Tape Bowled  0
Andy Witney Bowled  12 1
Martin Marshall Caught  13
Steve Pitman Bowled  3
Alan Spooner Lbw  5
Jim Spooner Not Out  1

Fiddlers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fiddlers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
140 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Tape10.0514114.001.40
Chris Spooner9.0027127.003.00
Andy Witney4.01515.001.25
Alan Spooner1.00700.007.00
Jim Spooner6.1118118.002.92
Micky Zakaszewski3.0022211.007.33
Steve Pitman3.002500.008.33