Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Chelsea Nomads CC on Sun 29 Jul 2007 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 23 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
124

(36.0 overs)
    
Chris Saunders Caught  0 1
Jeffrey Keens Lbw  9
Matt Tapping Bowled  45
Dave Anstead Bowled  12 2
Harry Wagerfield Caught  1
Neville Linnell Caught  4
Tom Folley Bowled  0
Liam Witney Bowled  11
Ed Furniss Not Out  14
Andy Reclik Lbw  11
Joe Harman Bowled  5

Chelsea Nomads CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chelsea Nomads CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman3.00300.001.00
Andy Reclik5.001829.003.60
Matt Tapping4.001000.002.50
Neville Linnell8.021133.671.38
Liam Witney6.011700.002.83
Tom Folley5.001200.002.40
Jeffrey Keens5.002555.005.00