Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Tetsworth CC on Sun 04 Jul 2004 at 2.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 27 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tetsworth CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (27.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Moore6.0023211.503.83
Luke Gardiner6.021728.502.83
Chris Spooner3.01422.001.33
Adam Mould3.0011111.003.67
C Holmes3.001527.505.00
Adam Tapping3.012300.007.67
Tommy Moore2.001600.008.00
Trac Walker1.5021121.0011.45

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
124

(36.2 overs)
    
Micky Zakaszewski Bowled  23
Tommy Moore Caught  4
Ryan Chapman Caught  1
Shane Shirley Run out  6
Ben Moore Caught  3
Adam Mould Bowled  45 1
Trac Walker Caught  13
Chris Spooner Bowled  5 2
C Holmes Lbw  0
Luke Gardiner Bowled  8
Adam Tapping Not Out  1

Tetsworth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.