Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Bledlow Ridge CC - 2nd XI on Sun 17 Sep 2006 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Ridge CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Folley6.0038219.006.33
Ben Moore8.0130130.003.75
Andy Witney4.0113113.003.25
Liam Witney7.0042221.006.00
Ben Cooper3.003200.0010.67
Charlie Downes6.002145.253.50
Micky Zakaszewski3.00800.002.67

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
182

(39.0 overs)
    
Micky Zakaszewski Caught  7 1
Charlie Downes Bowled  21
Tommy Moore Caught  11
Shane Shirley Bowled  0
Andy Witney Bowled  0 1
Dave Anstead Bowled  44 1 1
J Groom Bowled  4
Ben Moore Lbw  40
Liam Witney Run out  12
Tom Folley Run out  19
Ben Cooper Not Out  0

Bledlow Ridge CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.