Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Oxford and Bletchingdon CC 2 on Sat 17 Jun 2006 at 1.30pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 55 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
190

(0.0 overs)
    
Neilson Hinks Caught  13
Steve Williams Caught  56
George Harman Bowled  4 3
Trac Walker Caught  25
Geoff Steedman Lbw  15 1
Ben Moore Not Out  53
Chris Spooner Bowled  0 3
Mike Saunders Not Out  4
Tommy Moore  
Neville Linnell  
Jim Spooner   1

Oxford and Bletchingdon CC 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oxford and Bletchingdon CC 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Saunders6.211326.502.05
Ben Moore7.022200.003.14
Neville Linnell11.0049224.504.45
Jim Spooner6.011527.502.50
Tommy Moore8.012237.332.75
Chris Spooner5.0011111.002.20