Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Little Marlow CC on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 33 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180

(38.0 overs)
    
Andy Peacock lbw Saintmore 15
Ryan Chapman ct Lathey B Saintmore 2
George Harman ct Lathey B Saintmore 8
Ed Furniss b Lathey 15 1
Marcus Goodchild ct Rashid B Wilson 1
Adam Tapping lbw Wilson 26
Manan Parmar b Lathey 1
James Hawkes ct Hussain B Sharif 18
Tommy Moore Not Out  39
Steve Williams ct Rashid B Saintmore 32
Megan Woodward lbw Saintmore 2 2

Little Marlow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saintmore7.312655.203.47
Rashid5.021200.002.40
Wilson6.001829.003.00
Lathey7.0039219.505.57
Suri5.002600.005.20
Sharif5.0027127.005.40
Hussain3.002000.006.67

Little Marlow CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147 (35.0 overs)
     
Mahmood ct Woodward B Hawkes 0
Hussain ct Furniss B Moore 50
Hussain ct B Moore 41
Sharif lbw Goodchild 8
Bala lbw Moore 2
Saiskoph ct Woodward B Moore 10
Rashid ct B Goodchild 9
StMaur b Goodchild 0
Lathey b Moore 8
Wilson b Goodchild 6
Tedham Not Out  1

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Megan Woodward6.012900.004.83
James Hawkes6.0124124.004.00
Adam Tapping4.003100.007.75
Ryan Chapman3.01500.001.67
Marcus Goodchild8.013348.254.13
Tommy Moore8.013356.604.13