Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Horspath 4th v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
97

(34.2 overs)
    
Andy Wagerfield b Chaudry 0
Steve Williams lbw Chaudry 1
Bob Floyd b Hanley 13
John Reclik ct Chaudry 1
Andy Howson b Hanley 4
Billy Wagerfield b Perkins 16 1
Manan Parmar Run out  16
Yashrajsinh Rana ct Perkins 6
Shane Shirley b Perkins 5
Jim Spooner b Chaudry 8
Ben Keedle Not Out  0

Horspath 4th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chaudry6.211243.001.89
Rehman7.011900.002.71
Delimore7.012000.002.86
Hanley6.011527.502.50
Perkins5.011635.333.20
Edwards3.011100.003.67

Horspath 4th Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
99 (21.1 overs)
     
Thompson b Spooner 7
Watts Not Out  34
Jones ct B.Wagerfield B Spooner 6
Chase Not Out  17
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner10.0328214.002.80
Yashrajsinh Rana2.00600.003.00
Andy Wagerfield6.022200.003.67
Manan Parmar2.001100.005.50
Billy Wagerfield1.00600.006.00
Ben Keedle0.10400.0024.00

  • Umpire :
    Doo Mukin
  • Scorer :
    All Mukin