Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd v Aston Rowant 4th on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Rowant 4th Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127 (45.0 overs)
     
Hutton b  Witney 43
Holt Run out  0
Hill b  Downes 4
Quainton ct  B Downes 1
Baines b  Downes 0
Coles ct  B Downes 10
White Not Out  30
Davies b  Witney 11
Simpson Run out  0
Lee-Powell b  Scott 0
Morris Not Out  7

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Scott13.0329129.002.23
Roger Downes15.013649.002.40
Liam Witney11.0138219.003.45
Megan Woodward6.002400.004.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 3rd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
78

(45.0 overs)
    
Jamie Maloney ct  Baines B Simpson 17
Joe Hersey ct  & B Lee-Powell 8
Bob Floyd st  Simpson 7
Manan Parmar ct  & B Morris 3
Paul Parkhouse lbw  B Morris 0
Don Woodward lbw  Simpson 3
Rob Scott ct  Baines B White 19
Luke Witney ct  Morris B Coles 7
Liam Witney Not Out  5
Megan Woodward Not Out  3
Roger Downes  

Aston Rowant 4th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simpson19.0534311.331.79
Lee-Powell5.011200.002.40
Quainton8.0111111.001.38
Morris4.01924.502.25
White5.02818.001.60
Coles4.01313.000.75

  • Umpire :
    Doo Mukin
  • Scorer :
    All Mukin