Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Sandford St Martin 2 on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 14b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
33
286

(53.0 overs)
    
James Bacon b Phillips-Tebb 85
Graham Keens lbw T Short 8
Ed Furniss ct Bwl J John 66 1
Jamie Maloney ct & Bwld M Thompson 46
James Shirley b M Thompson 27
Tom White st Phillips-Tebb 12
Adam Tapping Not Out  4
Andy Wagerfield Not Out  1
Ben Moore   3
Joe Harman  
Andy Reclik  

Sandford St Martin 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Thompson13.0459229.504.54
T Short10.0326126.002.60
H Portman6.011700.002.83
R Cox2.001500.007.50
J Elliot3.001900.006.33
Phillips-Tebb12.0073236.506.08
J John7.0055155.007.86

Sandford St Martin 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 9b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
24
207 (47.0 overs)
     
G Phillips-Tebb ct B Moore bwl J Harman 2
H Portman b A Wagerfield 37
M Thompson st A Wagerfield 33
B Taylor ct T White 5
N Gibson b A Wagerfield 16
R Cox b A Reclik 48
J John b J Shirley 5
J Elliot Run out  26
T Short Not Out  11
K Phillips-Tebb  
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman6.0122122.003.67
Ben Moore6.002200.003.67
Adam Tapping6.012200.003.67
Andy Wagerfield12.0231310.332.58
Tom White5.0017117.003.40
Andy Reclik6.0038219.006.33
James Shirley2.001000.005.00
Jamie Maloney3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Mr G Moore
  • Scorer :
    Sum Mukin