Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Oxford and Bletchingdon 2 on Sat 18 May 2013 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95

(38.3 overs)
    
Will Woodward b Ahmed 21
Tommy Moore ct Marriot 13 2
James Bacon ct Marriot 5 1
Andy Witney b Wood 6
Bob Floyd lbw Marriot 1
Graham Keens lbw Ahmed 13
Adam Tapping Run out  1
Ben Moore ct Holton 7
James Hawkes b Ahmed 14
Joe Harman b Ahmed 0
Jim Spooner Not Out  1

Oxford and Bletchingdon 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed9.0223123.002.56
Marriot13.0332310.672.46
Wood5.0213113.002.60
Holton6.0212112.002.00
Ahmed5.321033.331.82

Oxford and Bletchingdon 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
97 (30.1 overs)
     
Burgess ct Bacon B Harman 11
Smith ct T.Moore B Tapping 20
Adamson Not Out  42
Holton ct T.Moore B Tapping 0
Butler Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman8.0215115.001.88
Jim Spooner9.052200.002.44
Andy Witney5.011800.003.60
Ben Moore5.001200.002.40
Adam Tapping2.101025.004.62
James Hawkes1.00700.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Graham Moore
  • Scorer :
    Sum Mukin