Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Sri Lankian Cavaliers on Sat 09 Sep 2006 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 93 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sri Lankian Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
229 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Tapping7.0242142.006.00
Will Quinn6.411527.502.25
Matt Bolton9.0159414.756.56
Adam Mould8.004400.005.50
Tom Folley6.0032310.675.33
Charlie Downes2.002800.0014.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Saunders Caught  0 2
Charlie Downes Caught  39
Ben Moore Caught  7 3
George Harman Bowled  34
James Shirley Caught  23
Adam Mould Caught  10
Matt Bolton Stumped  2 1
Bob Floyd Bowled  0 1
Matt Tapping Not Out  4
Tom Folley Lbw  6
Will Quinn Bowled  0

Sri Lankian Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.