Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aston Clinton CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI on Sun 13 Jul 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 88 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Clinton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Reclik5.002500.005.00
Tom Folley5.0034134.006.80
Neville Linnell9.0026213.002.89
Marcus Goodchild6.0045222.507.50
Olly Woodward6.021653.202.67
B Brookes3.002300.007.67

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
80

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Saunders Bowled  0 2
Martin Bloomfield Caught  1
Harry Wagerfield Bowled  5 2
Neilson Hinks Lbw  26
Andy Reclik Caught  0
Shane Shirley Bowled  8
Tom Folley Bowled  19 1
Olly Woodward Caught  5 1
Marcus Goodchild Bowled  0
Neville Linnell Caught  9
B Brookes Not Out  1 1

Aston Clinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.