Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Tetsworth CC on Sun 18 May 2008 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tetsworth CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
295 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman8.005200.006.50
Matt Tapping5.0044144.008.80
Neville Linnell8.0248148.006.00
Marcus Goodchild8.0054154.006.75
Jamie Maloney4.0031131.007.75
Joe Hersey3.0028214.009.33
Jack Rennison2.0017117.008.50

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Trac Walker Caught  13 1
Shane Shirley Bowled  1
Matt Tapping Stumped  60
Joe Hersey Caught  51
John Reclik Caught  14
Jamie Maloney Stumped  9
Dave Anstead Not Out  25
Neville Linnell Not Out  3
Marcus Goodchild   1
Joe Harman  
Jack Rennison  

Tetsworth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.