Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v North Maidenhead CC on Sun 20 Jul 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Maidenhead CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
220 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Ludlow6.0219119.003.17
Adam Mould6.001829.003.00
Matt Tapping4.0029129.007.25
Adam Tapping7.003700.005.29
Liam Witney6.0052226.008.67
Tommy Moore7.004000.005.71
Matt Bolton4.0017117.004.25

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
221

(0.0 overs)
    
Trac Walker Stumped  30 1
Charlie Downes Caught  6 1
Tommy Moore Bowled  13 1
Matt Tapping Bowled  0
Adam Mould Not Out  136
Mark Ludlow Bowled  0
C Tregerthan Run out  0
Matt Bolton Bowled  0 1
Ed Furniss Not Out  15 1
Adam Tapping   1
Liam Witney  

North Maidenhead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.