Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st v Ballinger CC on Sun 22 Jun 2008 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ballinger CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Chapman6.011000.001.67
C Tregerthan8.0137137.004.62
Matt Clark3.00818.002.67
Matt Bolton6.002800.004.67
James Shirley5.0011111.002.20
Liam Witney8.0043143.005.37
Shane Shirley1.00623.006.00
Ed Furniss2.30623.002.40

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
156

(0.0 overs)
    
Bob Floyd Caught  52
James Shirley Bowled  19
Matt Clark Bowled  25
Shane Shirley Bowled  8 1
Ryan Chapman Caught  16
C Tregerthan Caught  14 1
Ben Clarke Bowled  0 1
Ed Furniss Bowled  0
Liam Witney Bowled  0
Matt Bolton Not Out  5
Adam Mould Not Out  2 2

Ballinger CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.