Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Kimble CC on Sun 30 Aug 2009 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 32 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Marcus Goodchild Caught  16
Tommy Moore Bowled  27 1
Olly Woodward Caught  0
Ed Furniss Bowled  27 1
Will Woodward Bowled  24
Matt Clark Not Out  40
Neville Linnell Bowled  1
Liam Witney Caught  12
Andy Reclik Not Out  9 1
Andy Howson   1
Jack Rennison  

Kimble CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kimble CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Howson5.0014114.002.80
Will Woodward5.001100.002.20
Andy Reclik5.0020120.004.00
Jack Rennison5.03824.001.60
Neville Linnell8.0042314.005.25
Liam Witney7.0127127.003.86
Olly Woodward1.00700.007.00
Tommy Moore1.00300.003.00
Marcus Goodchild0.40020.000.00