Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cublington CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI on Sun 26 Jul 2009 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cublington CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
234 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Howson8.021527.501.88
Jack Rennison4.002400.006.00
Neville Linnell5.003800.007.60
Will Woodward7.004400.006.29
Billy Wagerfield2.001200.006.00
Marcus Goodchild5.0052152.0010.40
Mark Janes1.001100.0011.00

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Marcus Goodchild Lbw  7
Martin Bloomfield Bowled  53
Ed Furniss Bowled  27
Mark Janes Caught  0
Neville Linnell Caught  14
Ben Clarke Caught  4
Will Woodward Caught  0
Billy Wagerfield Caught  1
Jack Rennison Not Out  1
Andy Howson Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Cublington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.