Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hanborough CC v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 30 May 2009 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hanborough CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Moore12.044500.003.75
Joe Harman8.012100.002.63
Andy Witney5.011500.003.00
Neville Linnell5.001700.003.40
Liam Witney8.013675.144.50
Richard Watson-Darby6.011735.672.83

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
157

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Watson-Darby Not Out  54 1
Steve Williams Caught  54
Adam Tapping Lbw  9
Jamie Maloney Not Out  14 1
Olly Woodward  
Geoff Steedman   2
Ben Moore  
Andy Witney   1
Neville Linnell   1
Joe Harman  
Liam Witney   2

Hanborough CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.