Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Long Marston CC on Sat 12 Jun 2010 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Marcus Goodchild Bowled  0
Martin Bloomfield Stumped  19
James Bacon Caught  25
Matt Downes Caught  16 1
Matt Tapping Caught  1 1
Jamie Maloney Bowled  15
Adam Tapping Lbw  8
Joe Harman Caught  9
Andy Witney Not Out  14
Jack Rennison Caught  3
Andy Reclik Not Out  7

Long Marston CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Marston CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman9.014300.004.78
Andy Reclik4.001500.003.75
Andy Witney6.05900.001.50
Jack Rennison3.001600.005.33
Adam Tapping6.0114114.002.33
Marcus Goodchild8.0030130.003.75
Jamie Maloney0.10100.006.00