Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Kenton on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
213

(0.0 overs)
    
Olly Woodward Lbw  56
Jack Rennison Caught  7
Marcus Goodchild Caught  6
Steve Williams Bowled  7
Ed Furniss Bowled  16
Harry Bartlett Caught  50
Colin Kane Run out  4
Luke Witney Run out  0
Billy Bambrick Bowled  10
Jim Spooner Not Out  23
Andy Howson Caught  2

Kenton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kenton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Howson4.001100.002.75
Jim Spooner12.021628.001.33
Colin Kane3.00800.002.67
Olly Woodward6.001326.502.17
Luke Witney7.02818.001.14
Steve Williams5.011735.673.40
Billy Bambrick4.001700.004.25
Marcus Goodchild1.00313.003.00