Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 11 Jun 2011 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
202 (0.0 overs)
     
Smith b  Maloney 51
Cox run out  Harman 12
Lever b  Moore 5
Sadler ct  Tapping B Maloney 33
Wood b  Maloney 12
Adair run out  Harman 23
Leech ct  Woodward B Harman 45
Williams Not Out  7
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Harman10.0242142.004.20
Ben Moore19.0563163.003.32
Matt Lomas9.014600.005.11
Olly Woodward2.002400.0012.00
Jamie Maloney5.002137.004.20

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
18
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Keens b  Willett 1
Trac Walker b  Ayris 7 1
Bob Floyd ct  B Willett 34 7
Olly Woodward ct  B Willett 0
Matt Tapping ct  B Wood 54 9 2 1
Jamie Maloney Not Out  44 7
Ben Moore lbw  B Wood 22 3 1
Joe Harman Not Out  23 2
Ed Furniss  
Liam Witney  
Matt Lomas  

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Willett12.0160320.005.00
Aryis7.0127127.003.86
Leach7.015100.007.29
Wood6.0024212.004.00
Adair4.002400.006.00
Lever1.00600.006.00
McCall0.30500.0010.00