Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Tiddington CC - 2s on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 73 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tiddington CC - 2s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
220 (37.3 overs)
     
Edmunson ct  D. Woodward B Spooner 27
Mackie b  Rennison 0
King b  W. Woodward 2
James ct  O. Woodward B Willougby 13
Smith ct  W. Woodward B Willougby 43
Maule b  Spooner 0
Clemen ct  O. Woodward B Kane 10
Sims Not Out  38
Ponsford b  Spooner 66
Gore Run out  0
Evans Run out  1

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Rennison5.0016116.003.20
Will Woodward6.0121121.003.50
Jim Spooner8.0043314.335.37
Colin Kane5.0035135.007.00
Olly Woodward5.003800.007.60
Nick Willoughby5.0043221.508.60
Ben Moore3.302000.005.71

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147

(35.0 overs)
    
Trac Walker ct  B Ponsford 16
Olly Woodward ct  B Clemen 12 2
Will Woodward ct  B Smith 34 1
Colin Kane b  Ponsford 4
Don Woodward run out  Smith 4 1
Ben Moore b  Smith 15
Geoff Steedman lbw  Clemen 6
Jack Rennison Not Out  25
Paul Parkhouse ct  B Clemen 7
Nick Willoughby b  Ponsford 1
Jim Spooner b  Evans 13

Tiddington CC - 2s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ponsford9.0035311.673.89
Clemen7.002337.673.29
Smith7.011735.672.43
Gore8.012600.003.25
Evans4.0024124.006.00