Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Tiddington CC - 2s on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Lost By 73 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tiddington CC - 2s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
220 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Rennison5.0016116.003.20
Will Woodward6.0121121.003.50
Jim Spooner8.0043314.335.37
Colin Kane5.0035135.007.00
Olly Woodward5.003800.007.60
Nick Willoughby5.0043221.508.60
Ben Moore3.302000.005.71

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147

(35.0 overs)
    
Trac Walker Caught  16
Olly Woodward Caught  12
Will Woodward Caught  34
Colin Kane Bowled  4
Don Woodward Run out  4
Ben Moore Bowled  15
Geoff Steedman Lbw  6
Jack Rennison Not Out  25
Paul Parkhouse Caught  7
Nick Willoughby Bowled  1
Jim Spooner Bowled  13

Tiddington CC - 2s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.