Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b  
for 10 wickets
8
100 (32.2 overs)
     
T Adair b  J Harman 29
G Willett b  J Spooner 18
B Haisey ct  T Moore Bwl A Reclik 19
R Lorick ct  T Folley Bwl J Spooner 1
E Simlett b  J Harman 20
G Leaver lbw  A Wagerfield 0
R Keylock b  J Harman 1
J Sadler b  J Harman 0
J Haisey b  A Wagerfield 1
J Townsend Not Out  3
D Smith b  A Wagerfield 0

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Spooner11.0127213.502.45
Ben Moore6.011200.002.00
Andy Reclik5.0030130.006.00
Andy Wagerfield5.201836.003.38
Joe Harman5.02942.251.80

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
102

(20.1 overs)
    
Matt Tapping b  J Haisey 2
Tommy Moore b  E Simlett 39 1
Ed Furniss ct  ? Bwl B Haisey 23
Harry Wagerfield Not Out  14
Ben Moore b  B Haisey 5
Tom Folley Not Out  0 1
Matt Lomas  
Andy Wagerfield  
Joe Harman  
Andy Reclik  
Jim Spooner  

Hanborough CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Haisey7.1225125.003.49
O Smith5.012200.004.40
E Simlett3.0016116.005.33
R Keylock1.001300.0013.00
J Townsend2.001600.008.00
B Haisey2.00522.502.50