Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Watlington CC 1st XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12:30pm
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
298

(53.0 overs)
    
Olly Woodward Caught  56 60 11 93.33
Ankit Singh Caught  28 54 3 51.85 3
Adam Mould ct + bwld P Sunderland 57 60 11 95.00 1
James Shirley ct + bwld P Joseph 29 31 3 2 93.55
Harry Bond Bowled  10 22 1 45.45 1
Jordan Price ct & Bwld Maguire 34 35 6 97.14
Andy Reclik Not Out  28 38 2 73.68
Ben Moore Not Out  28 28 5 100
Mark King  
Vineeth Purushothaman   1
Jim Spooner  

Watlington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Maguire17.0186243.005.06
P Sunderland14.0359159.004.21
O Hargrove4.0039139.009.75
I Krunic12.0075175.006.25
P Joseph6.0024124.004.00

Watlington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
92 (47.0 overs)
     
O Hargove ct AS+ Bwld Reclik 2
J Berry + ct AS+ Bwld Reclik 0
S McLoughlin b Mould 34 106 94 3 36.17
T Hargrove ct Vineeth Bwld Reclik 0
M Rahman b Reclik 4
B Andre ct AS+ Bwld Mould 24 104 92 1 26.09
P Joseph ct HB Bwld Moore 0
I Krunic lbw Moore 0
A Stokes ct Mould Bwld Reclik 1
P Sunderland Not Out  0
N Maguire* Not Out  2

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Moore11.041929.501.73
Andy Reclik10.061352.601.30
Jim Spooner5.02500.001.00
Olly Woodward3.00300.001.00
Jordan Price3.01700.002.33
James Shirley2.001400.007.00
Adam Mould6.05120.500.17
Mark King1.01000.000.00
Vineeth Purushothaman6.021100.001.83

  • Umpire :
    Graham Moore
  • Scorer :
    ?
 
Photos and video of Watlington CC 1st XI v Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12:30pm

IMG_7790

caught cover :(

2s v Watlington 1s-23

inside edge

2s v Watlington 1s-33

1st 50 of the season for Mouldy

2s v Watlington 1s-25

Mould watching it

2s v Watlington 1s-17

noo

2s v Watlington 1s-20

leaving, watching all the way

2s v Watlington 1s-21

.

2s v Watlington 1s-12

.

2s v Watlington 1s-28

taking a breather

2s v Watlington 1s-1

Ollys edge beaten.

2s v Watlington 1s-18

driving into the ground

2s v Watlington 1s-26

spinner on, over the infield for 4, 50 up

2s v Watlington 1s-10

cut for a few

2s v Watlington 1s-24

slapped to mid on for 1

2s v Watlington 1s-2

.

2s v Watlington 1s-22

.

2s v Watlington 1s-11

ankit

2s v Watlington 1s-19

.

2s v Watlington 1s-16

.

2s v Watlington 1s-27

very causal 50 acknowledgment

2s v Watlington 1s-14

no run

2s v Watlington 1s-15

solid block

2s v Watlington 1s-9

play and miss

2s v Watlington 1s-31

50 up.

2s v Watlington 1s-13

.

2s v Watlington 1s-6

.

2s v Watlington 1s-8

...

2s v Watlington 1s-3

Vineeth asking Jim for tips on life over 50

2s v Watlington 1s-7

..