Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st v KIngston Bagpuize CC on Sat 09 Jul 2011 at 1.00pm
Bledlow Village Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

KIngston Bagpuize CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
25
175 (53.0 overs)
     
M. Warner ct  Downes B Spooner 11
Shepherd ct  Bolton B Spooner 30
Verdin b  Spooner 0
Ward ct  Mould B Goodchild 27
Cecchini b  Spooner 8
Keates ct  Spooner B Goodchild 14
Young ct  Moore B King 21
Wiskin Not Out  24
Warner lbw  King 10
Cox ct  & B Goodchild 1
Jeffries Not Out  4

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Shirley4.001000.002.50
Matt Pearce13.052300.001.77
Chris Spooner11.023849.503.45
Adam Mould5.013000.006.00
Marcus Goodchild12.0037312.333.08
Mark King8.001929.502.37

Bledlow Village Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
178

(40.5 overs)
    
Matt Bolton ct  & B Young 58 109 9 53.21 1
Charlie Downes lbw  B Warner 4 19 1 21.05 1
Adam Mould Not Out  87 99 9 5 87.88 1
Harry Moseley Not Out  7 15 1 46.67
Mark King  
James Shirley  
Matt Pearce  
Matt Tapping  
Chris Spooner   1
Marcus Goodchild   1
Tommy Moore   1

KIngston Bagpuize CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wiskin6.002700.004.50
M. Warner10.0247147.004.70
Cox6.021600.002.67
Jeffries10.523700.003.42
Verdin3.00500.001.67
Young3.0020120.006.67
D. Warner2.001500.007.50